Desktop Schools Popup

Woodland Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Oct 27
Mon, Oct 28
Spanish class
-
Rooms 203 and 207
Regular School Board Meeting
Dakota Ridge School 4629 144th Street West, Apple Valley, MN
Tue, Oct 29
5th Grade Big Band Practice
-
PERK Day
-
Fabulous Fall Art
-
Art Room
Grand Masters of Chess
-
GT Classroom
Robotics & STEM class
-
MakerSpace classroom
Wed, Oct 30
Spanish class
-
Rooms 203 and 207
Thu, Oct 31
Fall Party & Parade
-
Fri, Nov 1
DaCapo Choir
-
Sat, Nov 2
Sun, Nov 3
Mon, Nov 4
Spanish class
-
Rooms 203 and 207
Tue, Nov 5
5th Grade Big Band Practice
-
Fabulous Fall Art
-
Art Room
Grand Masters of Chess
-
GT Classroom
Robotics & STEM class
-
MakerSpace classroom
Wed, Nov 6
Math Olympiad Practice
-
Parent/Teacher Conferences
-
Thu, Nov 7
Parent/Teacher Conferences
-
STEM Career Fair
-
Rosemount High School, 3335 142nd Street West, Rosemount
Beauty and the Beast
Apple Valley High School, 14450 Hayes Road, Apple Valley
Pops Concert
Eagan High School, 4185 Braddock Trl, Eagan, MN 55123
Fri, Nov 8
No School
Woodland Elementary
Beauty and the Beast
Apple Valley High School, 14450 Hayes Road, Apple Valley
Sat, Nov 9
Beauty and the Beast
Apple Valley High School, 14450 Hayes Road, Apple Valley
Sun, Nov 10
Beauty and the Beast
Apple Valley High School, 14450 Hayes Road, Apple Valley
Mon, Nov 11
Veterans Day Program
-
Spanish class
-
Rooms 203 and 207
School Choice Nights
-
Valley Middle School
Tue, Nov 12
5th Grade Big Band Practice
-
Fabulous Fall Art
-
Art Room
Grand Masters of Chess
-
GT Classroom
Robotics & STEM class
-
MakerSpace classroom
Sat, Nov 16
Sun, Nov 17
Mon, Nov 18
Spanish class
-
Rooms 203 and 207
Regular School Board Meeting
Dakota Ridge School 4629 144th Street West, Apple Valley, MN
Tue, Nov 19
5th Grade Big Band Practice
-
Grand Masters of Chess
-
GT Classroom
Robotics & STEM class
-
MakerSpace classroom
PTO Meeting
-
Woodland Library
Concert band & 8th Grade Band Concert
Apple Valley High School, 14450 Hayes Road, Apple Valley
Wed, Nov 20
Math Olympiad Practice
-
PERK Day
-
Spanish class
-
Rooms 203 and 207
Thu, Nov 21
Upstanders
-
Grand Masters of Chess
-
GT Classroom
Heroes of Paragon class
-
Makerspace classroom
Sat, Nov 23